ClientFlow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $130K
Latest Deal Amount

ClientFlow General Information

Description

Developer of project status pages to better communicate project progress. The company enables to maintain project momentum, and reduce daily emails with clients and colleagues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProjectPulse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 11 Phillips Street, No. 2
  • Boston, MA 02114
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClientFlow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 16-Jun-2015 $130K 00000 Completed Startup
To view ClientFlow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClientFlow Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Galen Vinter Co-Founder
To view ClientFlow’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ClientFlow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial