Babcock Partners No 2010 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Babcock Partners No 2010 General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company provides recruitment and workforce services to the rail and engineering sectors in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acetech Personnel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rothesay Building, Watt Road
  • Rosyth Dockyard
  • Rosyth KY11 2BB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Babcock Partners No 2010 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Babcock Partners No 2010‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Babcock Partners No 2010 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Babcock Partners No 2010 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Babcock Partners No 2010‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Babcock Partners No 2010 FAQs

  • When was Babcock Partners No 2010 founded?

    Babcock Partners No 2010 was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Babcock Partners No 2010 headquartered?

    Babcock Partners No 2010 is headquartered in Rosyth, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Babcock Partners No 2010?

    Babcock Partners No 2010 has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Babcock Partners No 2010 in?

    Babcock Partners No 2010’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Babcock Partners No 2010 a private or public company?

    Babcock Partners No 2010 is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Babcock Partners No 2010?

    The current valuation of Babcock Partners No 2010 is 00.000.

  • What is Babcock Partners No 2010’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Babcock Partners No 2010 is 000000.

  • Who are Babcock Partners No 2010’s investors?

    Babcock International Group has invested in Babcock Partners No 2010.

  • When was Babcock Partners No 2010 acquired?

    Babcock Partners No 2010 was acquired on 12-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired Babcock Partners No 2010?

    Babcock Partners No 2010 was acquired by Morson Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »