Religare Capital Markets (USA) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Religare Capital Markets (USA) General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company provides securities brokerage and trading services specializing in South African securities as well as North American gold stocks and global mining products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barnard Jacobs Mellet (USA)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 301 Tresset Boulevard
  • Suite 601, 11th Floor
  • Stamford, CT 06901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Religare Capital Markets (USA) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Religare Capital Markets (USA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Religare Capital Markets (USA) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Religare Capital Markets (USA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial