Lambda Therapeutic Research (Canada) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lambda Therapeutic Research (Canada) General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical research services. The company focused on phase I clinical trials, bioequivalence studies, pharmacokinetic studies, and bioanalysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biovail Contract Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Lambda Therapeutic Research
Corporate Office
  • 460 Comstock Road
  • Toronto, Ontario M1L 4S4
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lambda Therapeutic Research (Canada) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lambda Therapeutic Research (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lambda Therapeutic Research (Canada) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lambda Therapeutic Research (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »