Afipsky Oil Refinery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Afipsky Oil Refinery General Information

Description

Provider of petroleum refinery services based in Afipsky, Russia. The company offers production, refining and exploration of diesel fuel, fuel oil, straight-run gasoline and liquefied gas, thereby enabling clients to avail quality petroleum oil and lubricants.

Contact Information

Website
www.afipnpz.ru
Formerly Known As
Rosneft -Krasnodarnefteorgsintez
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Acquirer
SAFMAR Group
Corporate Office
  • Krasnodar Region
  • Industrial Zone
  • Afipsky, Seversky 353236
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Afipsky Oil Refinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afipsky Oil Refinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Afipsky Oil Refinery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Afipsky Oil Refinery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afipsky Oil Refinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Afipsky Oil Refinery FAQs

  • When was Afipsky Oil Refinery founded?

    Afipsky Oil Refinery was founded in 1963.

  • Where is Afipsky Oil Refinery headquartered?

    Afipsky Oil Refinery is headquartered in Afipsky, Russia.

  • What is the size of Afipsky Oil Refinery?

    Afipsky Oil Refinery has 1,500 total employees.

  • What industry is Afipsky Oil Refinery in?

    Afipsky Oil Refinery’s primary industry is Energy Refining.

  • Is Afipsky Oil Refinery a private or public company?

    Afipsky Oil Refinery is a Private company.

  • What is Afipsky Oil Refinery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Afipsky Oil Refinery is 000000.

  • Who are Afipsky Oil Refinery’s investors?

    En+ Group, Neftegazindustriya, and NewStream Group have invested in Afipsky Oil Refinery.

  • When was Afipsky Oil Refinery acquired?

    Afipsky Oil Refinery was acquired on 28-Nov-2019.

  • Who acquired Afipsky Oil Refinery?

    Afipsky Oil Refinery was acquired by SAFMAR Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »