Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership based in Bend, Oregon. The company is engaged in buying, selling and servicing new and old cars and automotive parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bob Thomas Car
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 345 NorthEast 3rd Street
  • Bend, OR 97701
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phil Valbert General Manager
Scott Keller Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend FAQs

  • When was Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend founded?

    Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend was founded in 1967.

  • Who is the founder of Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend?

    Walter Coombs is the founder of Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend.

  • Where is Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend headquartered?

    Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend is headquartered in Bend, OR.

  • What industry is Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend in?

    Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend a private or public company?

    Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend is a Private company.

  • What is Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend is 000000.

  • When was Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend acquired?

    Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend was acquired on 19-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend?

    Chevrolet Cadillac of Bend was acquired by Lithia Motors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »