iv3 CUS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

iv3 CUS General Information

Description

Provider of property inspection and insurance reporting services. The company is an inspection and loss control company that provides property inspection and insurance reporting services in North America.

Contact Information

Website
www.cusl.com
Formerly Known As
Canadian Underwriting Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
IV3 Solutions
Primary Office
  • 1600 Steeles Avenue West
  • Suite 426
  • Concord, Ontario L4K 4M2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iv3 CUS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iv3 CUS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iv3 CUS Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Director 000 0000
To view iv3 CUS’s complete board members history, request access »

iv3 CUS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial