Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a shopping center. The company has shops, office spaces, food courts and restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kommanditgesellschaft Achte ALBA Grundstücksgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Department Stores
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Webergasse 1
  • 01067 Dresden
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial