Záložna Creditas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Záložna Creditas General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a credit union company. The company operates as a credit union and provides facilities such as term deposit, housing loan and various other loan, current account.

Contact Information

Website
www.creditas.cz
Formerly Known As
Třebíčská záložna
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • tř. Svobody 1194/12
  • Olomouc, 779 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 800 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Záložna Creditas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Záložna Creditas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Záložna Creditas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kamil Rataj Chief Operating Officer, Chief Information Officer & Member of the Board of Directors
Jan Kodada Head of Corporate banking
To view Záložna Creditas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Záložna Creditas Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Záložna Creditas Member of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Záložna Creditas’s complete board members history, request access »

Záložna Creditas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial