AmT CADC Venture Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AmT CADC Venture General Information

Description

Owner of a portfolio of loans and real estate properties. The company's portfolio includes approximately 200 non performing loans and 80 residential properties located in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmTrust CADC Venture
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 450 Newport Center Drive
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AmT CADC Venture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AmT CADC Venture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AmT CADC Venture Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AmT CADC Venture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »