Keppel TatLee Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.69B

  • Investors
  • 3

Keppel TatLee Bank General Information

Description

Provider of financial services in Singapore. The company's services provide consumer, corporate banking, treasury services, private banking, business and corporate banking, insurance, wealth, and asset management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tat Lee Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • 63 Market Street
  • Singapore, 048942
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keppel TatLee Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 02-Jun-1999 $3.69B 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 26-Dec-1998 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-1990 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Keppel TatLee Bank’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »