Ringler Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ringler General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial vacuum cleaners. The company manufactures and distributes dust collectors, dirt extraction products, coolant suction and dust-explosion protected industrial vacuum cleaners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bernhard Ringler Apparatebau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Kärcher
Corporate Office
  • Post box 40
  • 73548 Waldstetten
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ringler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ringler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ringler Patents

Ringler Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202009018200-U1 Device for the extraction of powdery or dusty material Inactive 21-Dec-2009 000000000 0
EP-2335542-B1 Device for extracting powder or particulate material by suction Active 21-Dec-2009 000000000
EP-2335542-A2 Device for extracting powder or particulate material by suction Active 21-Dec-2009 000000000 0
EP-2335542-A3 Device for extracting powder or particulate material by suction Active 21-Dec-2009 000000000 0
DE-102009038310-B4 Device for the extraction of powdery or dusty material Inactive 21-Aug-2009 A47L9/127 0
To view Ringler’s complete patent history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »