Aries Offshore Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aries Offshore Services General Information

Description

Provider of marine transportation services. The company offers marine transportation and logistic services and serves the oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S. Ugelstad Rederi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
Restis Group
Primary Office
  • Molovegen 3 B
  • 6004 Ålesund
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aries Offshore Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aries Offshore Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aries Offshore Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aries Offshore Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial