Bioline Reagents Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $23.8M
Latest Deal Amount

Bioline Reagents General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of specialized bio-research reagents intended to simplify, accelerate and improve life sciences research. The company produces and supplies antibodies, viral antigens and critical assay reagents, providing customers with a range of products which are fast and easy to use, guaranteed to work and developed by scientists who understand what our customers are trying to achieve so they can focus on their scientific goals

Contact Information

Website
www.bioline.com
Formerly Known As
Quantace Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 16 The Edge Business Centre
  • Humber Road
  • London NW2 6EW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bioline Reagents Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 20-Jul-2010 $23.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bioline Reagents’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bioline Reagents Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of specialized bio-research reagents intended to simplify, accelerate and improve life scie
Biotechnology
London, United Kingdom
58 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000000000000
Rockville, MD
0000000000

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
0000000000000
Oxford, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bioline Reagents Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Meso Scale Discovery Corporation Rockville, MD 0000000000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Oxford, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000-000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Laval, Canada 00 000000&0
00000000 Corporation Alameda, CA 00 000000000 -
00 000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Carlsbad, CA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Bioline Reagents Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Kenny Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alan Parker Finance Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bioline Reagents Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Parker Bioline Reagents Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
John Kenny Bioline Reagents Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Bioline Reagents’s complete board members history, request access »

Bioline Reagents Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bioline Reagents Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cicada Innovations Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bioline Reagents’s complete investors history, request access »