C. Steijger Transport Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

C. Steijger Transport General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company offers local and international transportation services in Tilburg, Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van Wanrooy Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Acquirer
H.J.L. Cornelissen Holding
Corporate Office
  • Geminiweg 15
  • 5015 BP Tilburg
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C. Steijger Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C. Steijger Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C. Steijger Transport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C. Steijger Transport FAQs

  • When was C. Steijger Transport founded?

    C. Steijger Transport was founded in 1982.

  • Where is C. Steijger Transport headquartered?

    C. Steijger Transport is headquartered in Tilburg, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of C. Steijger Transport?

    C. Steijger Transport has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is C. Steijger Transport in?

    C. Steijger Transport’s primary industry is Other Transportation.

  • Is C. Steijger Transport a private or public company?

    C. Steijger Transport is a Private company.

  • What is C. Steijger Transport’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for C. Steijger Transport is 000000.

  • When was C. Steijger Transport acquired?

    C. Steijger Transport was acquired on 06-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired C. Steijger Transport?

    C. Steijger Transport was acquired by H.J.L. Cornelissen Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »