Inobelt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1893

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Inobelt General Information

Description

Manufacturer of straps, belts and ribbons based in Ebhausen, Germany. The company's products include staple fiber yarn, filament yarn, weave, lash, tapes, ropes, cords and other textile fabrics.

Contact Information

Website
www.inobelt.de
Formerly Known As
C.J. Schickhardt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Animal Textiles
Plant Textiles
Parent Company
SKYLOTEC
Corporate Office
  • Nagolder Street 52
  • 72224 Ebhausen
  • Germany
+49 07458 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inobelt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inobelt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inobelt Patents

Inobelt Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202013102474-U1 Endless rope Inactive 10-Jun-2013 00000000

Inobelt Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heinz Huesmann Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inobelt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »