TQ Catalis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TQ Catalis General Information

Description

Provider of training services related to railway logistics. The company provides businesses and contractors with the knowledge, skills and legal certification required to work in rail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Catalis Training
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • The Derby Conference Centre
  • London Road
  • Derby DE24 8UX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TQ Catalis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TQ Catalis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TQ Catalis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial