BE&K Building Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 344
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BE&K Building Group General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and construction management services. The company offers construction services to manufacturing, industrial, life sciences, research and development, food and beverage, commercial, mixed-use and institutional clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KBR Building Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 201 East McBee Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Greenville, SC 29601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BE&K Building Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BE&K Building Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BE&K Building Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BE&K Building Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BE&K Building Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial