Egenix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Egenix General Information

Description

Provider of cancer treatment services. The company operates as a biotechnology agency and is engaged in the research and development of cancer therapeutics. It's therapeutic platform technology consists of small molecule drugs applicable for the treatment and prevention of a broad spectrum of cancers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Epigen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Denan
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box L
  • Millbrook, NY 12545
  • United States
+1 (845) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Egenix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Egenix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Egenix Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Rossettos Chief Financial Officer
William Nola Chief Restructuring Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »