FetchMD Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

FetchMD General Information

Description

Provider of a healthcare platform intended to offer fast and affordable urgent care. The company's platform delivers fast, convenient, and affordable access to quality urgent care through a suite of solutions from the comfort of home or workplace, same day and on time, enabling users to avail of on-demand care at any time from anywhere.

Contact Information

Website
www.fetchmd.com
Formerly Known As
Ranger Health
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 5150 Broadway Street
  • Suite 238
  • San Antonio, TX 78209
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FetchMD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 20-Apr-2022 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Apr-2019 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Nov-2017 $10M $10M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view FetchMD’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FetchMD Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
To view FetchMD’s complete cap table history, request access »

FetchMD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FetchMD FAQs

  • When was FetchMD founded?

    FetchMD was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of FetchMD?

    Michael Zucker, Trey Moore, and William Powell MD are the founders of FetchMD.

  • Where is FetchMD headquartered?

    FetchMD is headquartered in San Antonio, TX.

  • What is the size of FetchMD?

    FetchMD has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is FetchMD in?

    FetchMD’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is FetchMD a private or public company?

    FetchMD is a Private company.

  • What is FetchMD’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FetchMD is 00000.

  • How much funding has FetchMD raised over time?

    FetchMD has raised $17.6M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »