DigitalPrint360 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DigitalPrint360 General Information

Description

Provider of online news. The company is an online news source for the digital printing and publishing markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PrintOnDemand.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
WhatTheyThink
Primary Office
  • 9439 Avenida Acero
  • Spring Valley, CA 91977
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DigitalPrint360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DigitalPrint360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial