Century Bank of Parma Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Century Bank of Parma General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company operates as a state commercial bank and is engaged in providing savings accounts, mortgage loan, interest banking and consumer banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Century Federal Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 1640 Snow Road
  • Parma, OH 44134
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century Bank of Parma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Bank of Parma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Century Bank of Parma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Century Bank of Parma FAQs

  • When was Century Bank of Parma founded?

    Century Bank of Parma was founded in 1919.

  • Where is Century Bank of Parma headquartered?

    Century Bank of Parma is headquartered in Parma, OH.

  • What is the size of Century Bank of Parma?

    Century Bank of Parma has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Century Bank of Parma in?

    Century Bank of Parma’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Century Bank of Parma a private or public company?

    Century Bank of Parma is a Private company.

  • What is Century Bank of Parma’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Century Bank of Parma is 000000.

  • When was Century Bank of Parma acquired?

    Century Bank of Parma was acquired on 21-Dec-2010.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »