Nolato Contour Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nolato Contour General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection molded products. The company is engaged in the designing, engineering and production of precision injection molded plastic production parts and assemblies for mainly the medical market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contour Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 660 VandeBerg Street
  • Baldwin, WI 54002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nolato Contour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nolato Contour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nolato Contour Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Grant Founder, President and Owner
To view Nolato Contour’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nolato Contour Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial