EnerCare Connections Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EnerCare Connections General Information

Description

Provider of electricity metering services. The company is engaged in providing equipment and services under long-term contracts with customers to allow sub-metering and remote measurement of electricity and water in multi-unit condominium complexes and apartment buildings in Ontario.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enbridge Electric Connections
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Station "A"
  • Windsor, Ontario N9A 7J8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnerCare Connections Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnerCare Connections‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial