CCLM Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CCLM Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of disaster recovery services. The company offers telecom infrastructure, remediation and reconstruction, wireless communications, data infrastructure, emergency planning and coordination, fire restorative, water restoration and catastrophic emergency services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charys Holding Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 1117 Perimeter Center West
  • Suite N415
  • Atlanta, GA 30338
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCLM Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCLM Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »