Engine Services Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Engine Services Partners General Information

Description

Operator of a repair facility intended for aircraft turbines and associated fuel and control components. The company is primarily engaged in providing overhaul, repair, maintenance, installation and test services on helicopter and aircraft turbine engines and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ScanMotive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Kungsörsvägen 60
  • Arboga Technical Park, Building 10
  • 732 47 Arboga
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engine Services Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engine Services Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engine Services Partners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leif Pettersson Co-Founder, General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
To view Engine Services Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Engine Services Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Engine Services Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engine Services Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »