Textron Defense Systems, Richardson Operations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Textron Defense Systems, Richardson Operations General Information

Description

Provider of network related services. The company provides wireless sensor networks for force protection, border and base security applications, servicing the U.S. Military as well as homeland security and commercial customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crane Wireless Monitoring Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Textron Systems
Primary Office
  • 3301 Essex Drive
  • Richardson, TX 75082
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Textron Defense Systems, Richardson Operations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Textron Defense Systems, Richardson Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Textron Defense Systems, Richardson Operations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Textron Defense Systems, Richardson Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial