Eolis América Latina Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eolis América Latina General Information

Description

Manufacturer of HVAC systems designed to serve pharma and textile industry.The company is engaged in the design and production of flues, extractor fans, laminar flows, air conditioners and electrical control panels, thereby enabling industrial plants to reach their optimal point of efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luwa México
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
EMTE Cleanroom
Corporate Office
  • Mártires de Río Blanco No. 19-C
  • Parque Industrial Cinco de Mayo
  • Puebla, 72019
  • Mexico
+52 222 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eolis América Latina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eolis América Latina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eolis América Latina Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Fournet-Fayard Chief Executive Officer and General Manager
To view Eolis América Latina’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eolis América Latina Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »