Clinique d'Alençon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 105
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Clinique d'Alençon General Information

Description

Provider of medical and surgical services. The company operates as a healthcare clinic and provides treatments to patients, emergency hospitalization services and medical emergency services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinique Saint-Joseph
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 62, rue Candie
  • 61000 Alençon
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clinique d'Alençon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clinique d'Alençon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clinique d'Alençon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial