Cole's Puddings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cole's Puddings General Information

Description

Producer of puddings and cakes based in Saffron Walden, United Kingdom. The company produces steamed puddings, cakes and other baked products in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A.J.Cole
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Tiptree (England)
Corporate Office
  • Station Approach
  • Great Chesterford
  • Saffron Walden CB10 1PG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01799 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cole's Puddings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cole's Puddings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cole's Puddings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Christopher Cole Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cole's Puddings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cole's Puddings FAQs

  • When was Cole's Puddings founded?

    Cole's Puddings was founded in 1939.

  • Who is the founder of Cole's Puddings?

    Albert Cole is the founder of Cole's Puddings.

  • Where is Cole's Puddings headquartered?

    Cole's Puddings is headquartered in Saffron Walden, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Cole's Puddings?

    Cole's Puddings has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Cole's Puddings in?

    Cole's Puddings’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Cole's Puddings a private or public company?

    Cole's Puddings is a Private company.

  • What is Cole's Puddings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cole's Puddings is 000000.

  • When was Cole's Puddings acquired?

    Cole's Puddings was acquired on 18-Aug-2010.

  • Who acquired Cole's Puddings?

    Cole's Puddings was acquired by Tiptree (England).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »