H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt General Information

Description

Provider of communication consultancy services catering to investors, associations and institutions. The company offers crisis management, strategic positioning and agenda-setting, corporate public affairs, employee engagement, capital market communication and financial relations as well as digital transformation and studio design services to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deekeling & Fiebig Agentur Fur Kommunikation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Toulouser Allee 25
  • 40011 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Hering Chief Financial Officer
Serkan Agci Managing Director & Head of Berlin office
Stephen Rammel Managing Director & Site Manager Dusseldorf
Christoph Schluter Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Brandstätter Business Communications 27-Feb-2009 000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt’s complete investments history, request access »

H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Brandstätter Business Communications 27-Feb-2009 000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
To view H/Advisors Deekeling Arndt’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »