Strand Electoral Management Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Strand Electoral Management Services General Information

Description

Developer of Windows based electoral management software systems. The company produces an electoral registration software and deliver its products in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Computershare Electoral Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 542, Chigwell Road
  • Woodford Green IG8 8PA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strand Electoral Management Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strand Electoral Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strand Electoral Management Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strand Electoral Management Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strand Electoral Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strand Electoral Management Services FAQs

  • When was Strand Electoral Management Services founded?

    Strand Electoral Management Services was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Strand Electoral Management Services headquartered?

    Strand Electoral Management Services is headquartered in Woodford Green, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Strand Electoral Management Services?

    Strand Electoral Management Services has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Strand Electoral Management Services in?

    Strand Electoral Management Services’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Strand Electoral Management Services a private or public company?

    Strand Electoral Management Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Strand Electoral Management Services?

    The current valuation of Strand Electoral Management Services is 00.000.

  • What is Strand Electoral Management Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Strand Electoral Management Services is 000000.

  • Who are Strand Electoral Management Services’s investors?

    Computershare US has invested in Strand Electoral Management Services.

  • When was Strand Electoral Management Services acquired?

    Strand Electoral Management Services was acquired on 29-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired Strand Electoral Management Services?

    Strand Electoral Management Services was acquired by Idox.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »