Monetti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Monetti General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides financial services such as micro loans and micro credit facilities to customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.monetti.se
Formerly Known As
Folkia AS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Söderhallarna plan 10
  • Box 4285
  • 102 66 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monetti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monetti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial