Ferdia Fine Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Ferdia Fine Foods General Information

Description

Producer and retailer of chocolates in Ireland. The company's wide range of chocolates is produced in its own plant by its research and development team and sold through retail stores located all across Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danucci
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Unit 8 - 9 Currabeg Business Park
  • Co. Louth
  • Ardee
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ferdia Fine Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferdia Fine Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ferdia Fine Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Lowth Co-Founder & General Manager
Michelle Lowth Co-Founder
To view Ferdia Fine Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ferdia Fine Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial