Füngers Feinkost Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1924

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Füngers Feinkost General Information

Description

Producer of gourmet salads, salad dressings and shrimp based in Oranienbaum, Germany. The company is a producer and supplier of delicacies such as farmer salad, potato salad, noodle salad, coleslaw salad, fish salad, white cabbage salad and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.fuengers.de
Formerly Known As
Hans Füngers delicatessen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Wernsing Feinkost
Corporate Office
  • Einsteinstrasse 132-140
  • 06785 Oranienbaum
  • Germany
+49 034904 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Füngers Feinkost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Füngers Feinkost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Füngers Feinkost Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kay Wünsche Managing Director
Mario Weigel Managing Director
Philip Harland Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Füngers Feinkost FAQs

  • When was Füngers Feinkost founded?

    Füngers Feinkost was founded in 1924.

  • Where is Füngers Feinkost headquartered?

    Füngers Feinkost is headquartered in Oranienbaum, Germany.

  • What industry is Füngers Feinkost in?

    Füngers Feinkost’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Füngers Feinkost a private or public company?

    Füngers Feinkost is a Private company.

  • What is Füngers Feinkost’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Füngers Feinkost is 000000.

  • When was Füngers Feinkost acquired?

    Füngers Feinkost was acquired on 12-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired Füngers Feinkost?

    Füngers Feinkost was acquired by Wernsing Feinkost.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »