Global Online Television Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Global Online Television General Information

Description

Provider of internet protocol television network services. The company provides internet protocol television networks (IPTV) which is multi-channel, internet protocol television that can facilitate the delivery of multi-definition content.

Contact Information

Website
www.gotvco.com
Formerly Known As
Atlantis Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2320 North East 9th Street
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Online Television Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Online Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Online Television Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Online Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial