Smart Mobility Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Smart Mobility General Information

Description

Operator of a mobility product e-commerce platform company intended to offer scooters and daily living aids. The company platform offers scooters, wheelchairs, and rise and recliner chairs, providing users with the ability to get out and about without any assistance to regain some independence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telly Addicts Consumer Electronics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 3 The Mall
  • Luton
  • Bedfordshire LU1 2TD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01582 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart Mobility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 06-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Smart Mobility’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Smart Mobility Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Balber Chahal Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Smart Mobility’s complete board members history, request access »

Smart Mobility FAQs

  • When was Smart Mobility founded?

    Smart Mobility was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Smart Mobility headquartered?

    Smart Mobility is headquartered in Bedfordshire, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Smart Mobility in?

    Smart Mobility’s primary industry is Internet Retail.

  • Is Smart Mobility a private or public company?

    Smart Mobility is a Private company.

  • What is Smart Mobility’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Smart Mobility is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »