Charge Parks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Charge Parks General Information

Description

Developer of electrical automotive systems designed to inculcate the use of renewable energy in daily lives. The company specializes in developing mobile batteries to extend the range of battery-powered electric vehicles, enabling people to travel long-distance with electric cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ebuggy, Nomadic Power
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Environmental Services (B2B)
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Robert-Bosch-Strasse 7
  • 64293 Darmstadt
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charge Parks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
4. Grant 17-Jun-2015 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2013 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 $65.6K Completed Startup
1. Grant 13-Feb-2012 Completed Startup
To view Charge Parks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Charge Parks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Baumgärtner Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Charge Parks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial