GrayMatter Networks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

GrayMatter Networks General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication and network management services based in Nanuet, United States. The company specializes in installing Voice over IP servers for businesses by automatically routing calls to alternative call paths based on the remaining minutes available as well as providing auto-attendant facilities and internal scheduling systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Septrivium
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Corporate Office
  • 228 East Route 59
  • Nanuet, NY 10954
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GrayMatter Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GrayMatter Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GrayMatter Networks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Maayani Chief Technology Officer
Neria Nebel Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GrayMatter Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GrayMatter Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GrayMatter Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GrayMatter Networks Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tyme Global Technologies 15-Jun-2015 000000000 Communication Software 00000 000
To view GrayMatter Networks’s complete investments history, request access »

GrayMatter Networks FAQs

  • When was GrayMatter Networks founded?

    GrayMatter Networks was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of GrayMatter Networks?

    David Maayani is the founder of GrayMatter Networks.

  • Where is GrayMatter Networks headquartered?

    GrayMatter Networks is headquartered in Nanuet, NY.

  • What is the size of GrayMatter Networks?

    GrayMatter Networks has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is GrayMatter Networks in?

    GrayMatter Networks’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is GrayMatter Networks a private or public company?

    GrayMatter Networks is a Private company.

  • What is GrayMatter Networks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GrayMatter Networks is 000000.

  • Who are GrayMatter Networks’s investors?

    Tyme Global Technologies has invested in GrayMatter Networks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »