Sked Social Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Sked Social General Information

Description

Developer of social media management and scheduling tool designed to collaborate, plan and publish their social media content on social media handles. The company tools offer enterprises and brands the ability to manage multiple Instagram accounts and schedule their Instagram posts without the need of logging into each account separately, enabling clients to expand their brand and customer base.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schedugram
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 585 Little Collins Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sked Social Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Sked Social’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sked Social Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of social media management and scheduling tool designed to collaborate, plan and publish their social media co
Business/Productivity Software
Melbourne, Australia
26 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
00000000000000000000
Limoges, France
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000000000000000000
Vancouver, Canada
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sked Social Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tripnity Formerly PE-Backed Limoges, France 00 000000&0
Hootsuite Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Sked Social Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugh Stephens Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jerry Liao Chief Technology Officer
To view Sked Social’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sked Social Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sked Social FAQs

  • When was Sked Social founded?

    Sked Social was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Sked Social?

    Hugh Stephens is the founder of Sked Social.

  • Who is the CEO of Sked Social?

    Hugh Stephens is the CEO of Sked Social.

  • Where is Sked Social headquartered?

    Sked Social is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia.

  • What is the size of Sked Social?

    Sked Social has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Sked Social in?

    Sked Social’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Sked Social a private or public company?

    Sked Social is a Private company.

  • What is Sked Social’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sked Social is 000000.

  • Who are Sked Social’s competitors?

    Tripnity and Hootsuite are competitors of Sked Social.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »