Landmark Design Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Landmark Design Group General Information

Description

Provider of construction planning and design services. The company offers civil engineering, surveying, transportation planning and design, landscape architecture and community infrastructure planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Langley and McDonald
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin
Primary Office
  • 5544 Greenwich Road
  • Suite 200
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landmark Design Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Design Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landmark Design Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial