New Lexel Cosmetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

New Lexel Cosmetics General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of cosmetic products. The company is engaged in the marketing and distribution of various cosmetic products such as perfumes, eye make up, foundation and facial creams.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe lexel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 10 Parc Club du Millénaire
  • 1025 Avenue Henri Becquerel
  • 34000 Montpellier
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Lexel Cosmetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Lexel Cosmetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Lexel Cosmetics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phillipe Cordier President and Director General
Fernand Lari Fondateur, PDG and Directeur Général
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

New Lexel Cosmetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Lexel Cosmetics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Lexel Cosmetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial