Dielectro Industrial Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1951

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 299

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dielectro Industrial General Information

Description

Supplier and installer of electrical, power and communication equipment. The company distributes electrical equipment and electrification services to building, energy, industry, infrastructure and ICT sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dielectro Galicia S.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Sonepar Iberica
Corporate Office
  • Avda. de la Prensa 55
  • 07009 Arteixo
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dielectro Industrial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dielectro Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dielectro Industrial Patents

Dielectro Industrial Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-1094880-U Expense machine of bulbs (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 13-Nov-2013
ES-2441142-B1 Device with limit switch Inactive 31-Jul-2012 000000000
ES-2441271-B1 Lighting garland and manufacturing procedure Inactive 31-Jul-2012 00000000
ES-2441271-A1 Lighting garland and manufacturing procedure (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 31-Jul-2012 00000000 0
ES-2441142-A1 Device with end of career (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 31-Jul-2012 H01H19/18
To view Dielectro Industrial’s complete patent history, request access »

Dielectro Industrial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dielectro Industrial FAQs

  • When was Dielectro Industrial founded?

    Dielectro Industrial was founded in 1951.

  • Where is Dielectro Industrial headquartered?

    Dielectro Industrial is headquartered in Arteixo, Spain.

  • What is the size of Dielectro Industrial?

    Dielectro Industrial has 299 total employees.

  • What industry is Dielectro Industrial in?

    Dielectro Industrial’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Dielectro Industrial a private or public company?

    Dielectro Industrial is a Private company.

  • What is Dielectro Industrial’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dielectro Industrial is 000000.

  • When was Dielectro Industrial acquired?

    Dielectro Industrial was acquired on 06-May-2015.

  • Who acquired Dielectro Industrial?

    Dielectro Industrial was acquired by Sonepar Iberica.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »