HCL Social Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 129
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HCL Social Care General Information

Description

Provider of professional recruitment services for the health and social care sector. The company engages in the placement and management of qualified social workers and social care professionals within the public, private and voluntary care sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Group International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 10 Old Bailey
  • London EC4M 7NG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCL Social Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCL Social Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCL Social Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HCL Social Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCL Social Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial