Dominion Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 186
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dominion Homes General Information

Description

Developer and builder of single-family new homes and condominiums. The company designs sells, and builds family homes on finished lots, as well as purchases undeveloped land to develop into finished lots for home construction. It together with its subsidiaries, engages in the construction and sale of single-family homes in central Ohio, as well as in Louisville and Lexington, Kentucky. It provides five series of homes including the independence collection, metropolitan collection, celebration and celebration classic collections, tradition collection, and grand reserve collection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Borror Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
DHOM
Primary Office
  • 5501 Frantz Road
  • Dublin, OH 43017-0766
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dominion Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dominion Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dominion Homes Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Tomlinson Chief Executive Officer
Laura Macias Senior Vice President, Human Resources
Douglas Borror Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dominion Homes Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Dominion Homes Chairman 000 0000
To view Dominion Homes’s complete board members history, request access »

Dominion Homes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dominion Homes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dominion Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial