Futaste Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Futaste Co. General Information

Description

Producer and seller of polyols in China and international market. The company offers a natural sweetener which is an alternative to sugar and is used widely in chewing gum and increasingly in chocolate, sweets, ice cream, preserves, beverages and toothpaste due to its health and cavity prevention benefits and suitability for diabetics.

Contact Information

Website
www.futaste.com
Formerly Known As
Shandong Futian Pharmaceutical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Number 666 Nanhuan Road
  • Yucheng City, 251200
  • China
+86 0532 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Futaste Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Futaste Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Futaste Co. Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Futaste Co. Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Futaste Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »