Keystone FBO Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Keystone FBO Services General Information

Description

Provider of fixed base operating services. The company's state-of-the-art fixed base services offer terminal, hangar space, vehicle rentals, pilot lounge and related services categorized under airports in the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keystone Aviation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • 2 Airport Access Road
  • Oxford, CT 06478
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keystone FBO Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keystone FBO Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keystone FBO Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Kost Chief Executive Officer
Michael Padilla Manager
To view Keystone FBO Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Keystone FBO Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keystone FBO Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial