Talisen Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Talisen Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise energy management and data analytics technology platforms designed for large-scale energy service company projects. The company's mission-critical, enterprise IT infrastructure offers facilities information management, business process management, and enterprise technology services for large organizations in aerospace and defence, government, facility management providers and commercial industries, enabling them to monitor and reduce energy consumption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AeroTech Services Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 12655 Olive Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Saint Louis, MO 63141
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more