Radiante Overview

  • Founded
  • 1830
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 136
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Radiante General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical compression products. The company offers tights, stockings and other hosiery products for the treatment of venous and lymphatic disorders.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cognon-Morin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rue d'Arsonval
  • BP 228
  • Châtellerault
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radiante Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiante‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiante Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radiante Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiante‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial