Nicholas Building Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nicholas Building General Information

Description

Portfolio of a twenty eight story building located in Cleveland. The building rises to a height of 446 feet and includes amenities like car park, basement, commercial spaces and official and residential spaces

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
fifth third center, Bank One Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Cleveland, OH 44124
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nicholas Building Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nicholas Building‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nicholas Building Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koray Ergur Manager
To view Nicholas Building’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nicholas Building Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nicholas Building‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial